2013-05-24 / Sports

CENTENNIALS SOCCER

Pre-k girls

Blue Berries: Regan Backer - Isabella Jaghab Katherine Pfeiffer Purple Princesses: Sophie Lippens - Kennedy Powers Olivia Vendetti Pink Princesses: Blair Kohart - Ella Marchan Molly Pryor Pinkalicious: Grace Golden - Laura Kahn Lauren Kaiserman Sunflowers: Gwendolyn Hart - Caitlyn Powell Kaitlyn Santopietro Girls Rule: Hailey Abate - Catherine Betit Dana Heckelmann Orange Crush: Ashley Clarke - Emma Gallic Claudia Gaztanaga Blue Belles: Kara Doherty - Emma Wagner Maria Zimmerman Green Machine: Claire Arendt -Nora Donahue Katherine O'Hanlon Green Lizards: Kate Supper - Elle Wotruba

Kindergarten girls

Team#1 Kyle Finnell- Makaela Morris Ciara Bice Team#2 The whole team Team#3 Kathryn Monaco- Chloe Benik Charlotte Quaco Team#4 Madeline Bonello- Michelle Lerida Morgan Myers Team#5 Grace Power- Sofia Ammirati Brooke Escher Team#6 Sophie Goldstein- Annika Margolies Team#7 Emily Eschmann - Riley McNaboe Team#8 Olivia Macchio - Kaitlin Cook Emily Cook Team #9 Aileen Sullivan- Maria Isabella Ucinkski Eva Vitale Team#10 Arcangela Haffner- Charlotte Williams Katherine Wren Team#11 Abigail Johnson- Hayden Rogler Andrea Sanz The Pink Balloons Luciana Ciccone - Eva LoPiano Lily Rose

Kindergarten boys

Blue Lightening Dragons Steven McArdle- Luke LeSueur Gavin Lawe Killer Whales Trey Plastaras - Michael Berkery Michael Madtes Gray Lava Team McAndrews Thomas Hong - Sebastian Forte John Scollard Fireballs! - Fire Dragons All the Fire Dragon Moms Lions Luca Profeta - Juan Stanek Timmy Prybylski Blue Jays Jeffery Li - Cian Bice Zach Zander Gecko Gators Henry - Jacob Colin Sharks Sebastian Bernardo - Tommy Braun Brian Nolan Pumpkinheads Ryan Kenny - Braden Olenik Alex Komorowski Maroon Baboons Joseph Rivera - Ciaran Sack Eamon Sack

1st grade boys

Penguins John Kelly - Ryan Lawson Patrick McCormack Islanders Connor Escoffery - Jackson Phillips Stephen Ragolia Rangers Constantine Zografos - Lucas Mundy Nico Morabito Sharks Peter DeBusschere - Chris Eldredge Peter Vorillas Flyers Justin Gisolfi - Joseph Kilcommons Matthew Kephart Kings Thomas Landolphi - James Nugent Brady Karol Blackhawks Austin Bautch - Michael Power Holden Herrera Jets Nicholas Remick - Andrew Schlipf Vikram Bickar Panthers Nolan Leonard - Preston Longo Griffin Noumair Devils Jack Lane - Ryan Wotruba Bobby Seaman

1st grade girls

Team 1 Eva Brandewiede - Kelly Connelly Chaarlotte Clarke Team 2 entire team Team 3 entire team Team 4 entire team Team 5 Molly Martin - Jane Pfeiffer Anna Subramaniam Team 6 entire team Team 7 entire team Team 8 Rosalie Hafner - Christina Papachristos Kaylee Derkasch Team 9 entire team Team 10 Keira McGuiness - Jacquline Caruthers Grace Abatemarco Team 11 Nicole Nallan - Isabella Trunfio Caroline Bambino Team 12 entire team

2nd grade girls

Team 1 - Yellowjackets Sarah Kade- Kate Scardigno Cece Van Blenis Team 2 The entire team Team 3 The entire team Team 4 - Rainbows Did not play Team 5 Ariana Bransfield - Devon Etienne Grace Hopkins Team 6 Did not play Team 7 The entire team Team 8 - Tigers Maya Costa - Emma Heath Noelle Jordan Team 9 Ellie Sullivan - Allie Kohart, Brianna D’Orsa Team 10 Mae Esposito - Julia D’Aloisio Mae O’Malley

2nd grade boys

Arsenal Owen Haggerty, Kevin Roberti, Patrick Sullivan Manchester United Sean Rodgers , Kevin Curley Owen Parini Tottenham James Healy, Aidan Walsh Frank Ferrera Chelsea Hayden Minuto, James Andreuzzi Manchester City Eric Saponieri, John Byrne Michael Dengler Everton Andrew Galligan Liam Daly Blackburn PJ Quinn Brandon Rosenblatt

Return to top

Post new comment

The content of this field is kept private and will not be shown publicly.
By submitting this form, you accept the Mollom privacy policy.